PRIVACY POLICY

In order to guarantee and protect the privacy and confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website we have drafted, this privacy policy in accordance with current legislation.

The terms set out below and especially the duty of confidentiality will be mandatory for all internal or external personnel who work or could work with us and who have access to the data you provide, either through web browsing, use of our forms, during the hiring or rendering of services.

We reserve the right to modify the content of this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to reports or opinions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, the Working Group of the Article 29 or the European Committee for Data Protection (CEPD).

In the event that we use the personal data of users, potential customers or current customers, in a manner different from what is established in the Privacy Policy, at the moment of providing the data; or in the event that we are going to treat them for purposes other than those indicated at the time you provide us with your data, we will make every effort to contact you to inform you and obtain your consent again. Otherwise, we will not use the data for different purposes.

We advise users that, each time they access our website, they review this text to understand the purposes and uses of personal data.

This Privacy Policy will be permanently linked to the provisions of our Legal Notice and Conditions of service contracted and our Cookies Policy. These texts are available to users on our website and to those who advise its reading.

Levantina de Servicios en la Nube, SL, hereinafter Cloud Levante, states that this Privacy Policy is adapted to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (hereinafter RGPD).

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT:

The person in charge of processing the data that is collected and stored through this website is Cloud Levante, with CIF B42590141, with address at Plaza San Cristobal, 4, 03002 Alicante, Spain. E-mail: info@clodlevante.com and telephone (+34) 9664441. Cloud Levante is registered in the Mercantile Register of Alicante – Volume 4141-Book 0- Folio 196- Section 8- Page A-161113.

DATA TREATMENT: 

The personal data requested will consist of information that is essential to identify and respond to the request of the data owner, resolve issues and provide contracted services. Data collected will be collected for explicit and legitimate purposes and not treated in a manner incompatible with the purposes indicated.

The data owner will be informed by Cloud Levante, before the collection of any data, as established in this Privacy Policy, so that you can provide, precise and unambiguous consent for the processing of your data.

PROVENANCE OF DATA:

It is important for users to keep in mind that when personal information is provided online (for example, through e-mail or via the Internet), it can be collected and used by others. That is why, Cloud Levante is not responsible for the collection, storage and/or treatment by an unauthorized third party, as it has adopted the security measures that are within their reach so that this does not happen

The origin of the data that we treat and store in Cloud Levante can come from different places:

• Through our website, we collect personal data of those Users who voluntarily decide to fill in the mandatory fields that we have incorporated on each of the forms on our website. These forms allow Users to make a query, provide a suggestion, request a quote for a service, subscribe to our newsletter and Blog.

Through these forms, the Users provide us with their data and consent to their treatment according to the purposes indicated at the time of filling in the form. The Users will be responsible for the veracity and authenticity of the data provided to us through our forms, being it their obligation to keep them updated at all times and avoid errors on our part. Any false or inaccurate manifestation that occurs as a result of the information and data delivered through such forms, will be the responsibility of the User.

• Information may also come through emails that we receive at info@cloudlevante.com, so we inform Users that the domain www.cloudlevante.com and the content of the Web are hosted on the XXXX servers, sites in XXXX

• Users should be informed that, in case the user or potential client wishes, a meeting can be established that will be carried out by telephone. The User must provide his name and telephone number.

• Finally, we also give Users the possibility to comment on the Blog/News that Cloud Levante organizes. Participation will be done via comment available at the bottom of each news item or entry in our Blog section of the website. It is essential to read the Web policies of this page before proceeding to comment.

The purpose of processing all this data will be indicated at the time of collection and detailed in the section “Purposes of treatment and maintenance periods” of this Privacy Policy.

LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF DATA:


The legal basis for the treatment of the data of the Users will depend on the moment the Users, Potential Client or Client personal data is collected or processed:

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through forms to sign-up for our blog is consent. At the time of filling out the aforementioned form, the participant will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause.

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through contact forms will be to respond to inquiries or requests. These requests do not imply any contractual relationship.

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the forms to participate in the News section is consent. At the time of filling out the aforementioned form, the participant will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause.

PURPOSES OF THE TREATMENT AND DATA CONSERVATION DEADLINES:

The purposes for each of the treatments will be carried out by Cloud Levante, are established in the different information clauses incorporated in each of the data collection paths-web forms, etc.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, we detail them in full below, together with the data retention period, carried out by Cloud Levante:

• Contact form: To be able to contact the User to resolve the query, doubt or suggestion. This data will be kept on the email provider’s server without a cancellation period and as long as the affected party does not express their opposition. Now, in case the conserved emails have to do with the rendering of services, they will be kept during the entirety of time by which obligations of the contractual relationship can be derived. (5 years – article 1964 of the Civil Code).

• Data collected through Cookies: Through the Cookies of which we inform you in our Cookies Policy, which we recommend you read. We collect data to personalize your experience, better meet your individual needs, improve our website, and allow sharing comments on networks. This data will be kept in accordance with the provisions in our Cookies Policy.

OBLIGATION TO FACILITATE THE DATA REQUESTED:


In order to optimally execute the services, Users must provide us with the information and personal data requested in our forms. In the case of not providing all of the information requested and marked as mandatory, Cloud Levante will not be able to offer its services or respond to information requested. Therefore, the services the User is interested in cannot be provided.

MINORS:

At Cloud Levante, we comply with the requirements stipulated in the RGPD regarding the protection of the data of minors’ data. We knowingly do not collect any information from children under 14 years of age. In addition, we inform users that the hiring of our services is only for people over 18 years old.

 

HOW WE PROTECT INFORMATION FROM USERS, POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS OR CLIENTS:


Cloud Levante implements physical, technical and organizational measures to maintain the security of personal data and try to minimize the possibility of accidental or illegal destruction, accidental loss, unauthorized use, alteration, unauthorized modification, disclosure and/or access, as well as any other unlawful way of processing your data in accordance with the provisions of article 32 of the RGPD.

Taking into account state of the art, costs of the application, the nature, scope, context, purposes of treatment, risks of probability, and seriousness that may affect the rights or freedoms of natural persons, appropriate measures that have been established to guarantee the level of security appropriate to the real risk.

In any case, Cloud Levante has implemented sufficient mechanisms to:
a) Guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability, and permanent resilience of the treatment systems and services. b) Restore the availability and access to personal data quickly, in case of a physical or technical incident. c) To verify, evaluate, and assess, regularly, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the safety of the treatment. d) Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, if applicable.

Notwithstanding the preceding, as a User, you acknowledge and accept that Internet security measures are not impregnable and that the networks used on the Internet are not 100% secure, so any communication sent by this means can be intercepted or modified by unauthorized persons, so as a user you should also exercise caution.

 

NOTICE OF VIOLATION OF PERSONAL DATA OR SECURITY GAPS:

The violation of personal data means a breach in the security of Cloud Levante information systems that causes or may cause the destruction, alteration, loss, unauthorized disclosure or access, accidental or otherwise, to personal data transmitted, stored or processed, related to the provision of our services.

If the personal data we store or deal with in Cloud Levante is compromised in any way, we will proceed to notify those affected timely, and following the provisions of article 33 of the RGPD.

 

COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES:

The personal data that users, clients or potential customers have been able to provide us through our website, or during the provision of services, will not be sold, transferred and / or exchanged with unauthorized third parties, except by legal obligation, or in the cases established below in relation to the international data transfers we make from Cloud Levante.

On the other hand, the data of the Clients may be assigned to the Tax Administration and other Public Administration Bodies, if required to do so.

 

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS:

At Cloud Levante, we use Twitter, a social network located in the United States. Therefore, any information we upload to this social network means that we make an international transfer of data to the U.S. Additionally, in the U.S., Cloud Levante does not upload or treat through this platform personal data of users, who voluntarily decide to follow our page.

For complaints or claims regarding data protection, we provide the following information:
Twitter, Inc. 1355 Market Street # 900 San Francisco, California 94103 Phone: (415) 222-9670
In Cloud Levante, we use Linkedin. This social network is located in the United States. Therefore, any information we upload to this social network means that we make an international transfer of data to the U.S. because the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of that company, also in the U.S. LinkedIn Corporation and its subsidiaries in the US UU comply with EU-EE Privacy Shields UU and Switzerland-EE. U.U. Now, Cloud Levante, does not upload or treat through this platform personal data of users, who voluntarily decide to follow our page.

For complaints or claims regarding data protection, we provide the following information:
LinkedIn Headquarters 2029 Stierlin Ct. Ste. 200 Mountain View, CA 94043

DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS:


Any person may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, the right to portability and not subjected to automated processing, including the preparation of profiles and the right to oppose the personal data that that Cloud Levante is responsible for. By requesting it by any means that leaves a record of your sending and receiving, clearly expressing your desire and accompanying a photocopy of your I.D. and how many documents are necessary to prove your identity.
Do not forget to indicate the reasons that justify the exercise of the right. To do this, you can write a letter, either to the email address info@cloudlevante.com or to the address Plaza San Cristobal, 4, 03002 Alicante, Spain.

BLOG:


Our website has a Blog section in which Users are allowed to post comments. Users may also share our articles through the social networks where we are present, so Users must be cautious and read the Conditions and Privacy Policies of the aforementioned social network previously.

SOCIAL NETWORKS:


Cloud Levante is present on Twitter and Linkedin, although it may use others in the future.

That is why, through this Privacy Policy, is responsible for the treatment concerning the data published by Cloud Levante on those platforms, as well as the data that Users send privately to Cloud Levante to be extracted – for example, communications for Cloud Levante to answer a query.

Notwithstanding the above, through the profiles, Cloud Levante does not share or communicate any personal information of the Users, “followers” of Twitter, Linkedin, etc.

We take advantage of this Privacy Policy to inform Users that the profile of Cloud Levante in the aforementioned social networks is open to the general public, without limitation of access to other users, so that our brand, services, contests, contests, etc. be seen by as many people as possible. That is why, in the case of Users, followers of our profiles send personal information on our wall, it will be their exclusive responsibility.

Anyone who does not want to be a “follower” of Cloud Levante in the social networks in which they are present, only has to stop following said profile following the provisions of the Privacy Policies and Terms and Conditions of the social network in question. The data of the Users uploaded to our profiles will remain in these from the moment the User gives his consent until he withdraws it, requesting it from the platform.
The treatment that Cloud Levante performs within social networks will be, at most, the one that the social network allows for corporate profiles. Therefore, Cloud Levante will be able to inform, when the law does not prohibit it, its followers, and, by any means allowed by the social network, about its activities, contests, contests, services, etc. as well as providing personalized customer service through the social network.
Any User may exercise the data protection rights, by contacting Cloud Levante at the address and email indicated in the section corresponding to them.

In no case, Cloud Levante will extract data from social networks if you do not have the express consent of the User to do so.

We recommend Users to read the Privacy Policies and Terms and Conditions of the social networks where we are present.